e s f letters
e s f letters
GIVE APPLY LOG IN SOCIAL

Long Island Fall 2017 College Fair Schedule

Meet with Admissions Representatives in the Long Island area to learn about ESF.

  • September 10- SUNY Long Island College at Suffolk Community College (Grant Campus): Brentwood, NY, 1:00pm-4:00pm
  • September 12- Nassau East Mini-College Fair at East Meadow High School: East Meadow, NY, 9:00am-10:30am
  • September 12- Nassau East Mini-College Fair at West Tresper Clarke High School: Westbury, NY, 10:45am-12:00pm
  • September 12- SUNY Long Island College Fair at Nassau Community College: Garden City, NY 6:00pm-9:00pm
  • September 13- Nassau East Mini-College Fair at Massapequa High School: Massapequa, NY, 8:15am-9:45am
  • September 13- Nassau East Mini-College Fair at Farmingdale High School: Farmingdale, NY, 10:30am-12:00pm
  • September 13- Kellenberg Memorial High School: Uniondale, NY, 6:30pm-8:00pm
  • September 17- Nassau Counselors Association Fall College Expo at SUNY Old Westbury: Old Westbury, NY, 12:00pm-3:00pm
  • September 18-Nassau East Mini-College Fair at Plainedge High School: Massapequa, NY, 11:15am-11:45am
  • September 19- Nassau East Mini-College Fair at Gen. Douglas MacArthur High School: Levittown, NY, 8:30am-9:45am
  • September 19- Nassau East Mini-College Fair at Wantagh High School: Wantagh, NY, 10:30am-12:00pm
  • September 19- Nassau East Mini-College Fair at Island Trees High School: Levittown, NY, 12:30pm-2:00pm
  • September 19- Sewanhaka Central HS District College & Career Night at Sewanhaka High School: Floral Park, NY, 7:00pm
  • September 20 - Nassau East Mini-College Fair at Division Avenue High School: Levittown, NY, 8:30am-9:45am
  • September 20- Nassau East Mini-College Fair at Oyster Bay High School: Oyster Bay, NY, 10:30am-12:00pm
  • September 25- South Shore College Consortium at West Babylon High School: West Babylon, NY, 8:00am-9:30am
  • September 25- South Shore College Consortium at Copiague High School: Copiague, NY, 9:50am-11:30am
  • September 25- South Shore College Consortium at Babylon High School: Babylon, NY, 12:15pm-1:45pm
  • September 26- South Shore College Consortium at Bayport-Blue Point High School: Bayport, NY, 7:45am-9:15am
  • September 26- South Shore College Consortium at Center Moriches High School: Center Moriches, NY, 10:00am-11:30am
  • September 26- South Shore College Consortium at East Islip High School: Terrace, NY, 7:00pm-9:15pm
  • September 27 - South Shore College Consortium at Lindenhurst High School: Lindenhurst, NY, 9:30am-11:30am
  • September 27- South Shore College Consortium at North Babylon High School: North Babylon, NY, 12:00pm-1:30pm
  • September 28-South Shore College Consortium at Bay Shore High School: Bay Shore, NY, 7:50am-9:30am
  • September 28- South Shore College Consortium at Eastport-South Manor High School: Manorville, NY, 11:00am-12:00pm
  • September 28- Sayville/Connetquot High School College & Career School Night at Connetquot High School: West Sayville, NY, 6:30pm-9:00pm
  • October 1- NACAC Long Island at Suffolk Community College Health, Sports & Educationa Center: Brentwood, NY, 11:00am-3:00pm
  • October 2- Sound View Consortium at Hampton Bays High School: Hampton Bays, NY, 9:30am-11:00am
  • October 2- Sound View Consortium at East Hampton High School: East Hampton, NY, 12:00pm-1:30pm
  • October 2- Bellmore-Merrick Central HS District College Night at W.C. Mepham High School: Bellmore, NY, 6:30pm-8:30pm
  • October 3- Sound View Consortium at Comseqogue High School (Port Jefferson Station): Port Jefferson, NY, 8:00am-9:00am
  • October 3- Sound View Consortium at Riverhead High School: Riverhead, NY, 11:30am-12:20pm
  • October 3- Sound View Consortium at Vandermeulen High School: Port Jefferson, NY, 7:00pm-8:30pm
  • October 4- Sound View Consortium at Shoreham-Wading River High School: Shoreham, NY, 9:15am-10:30am
  • October 4- Sound View Consortium at Bellport High School: Brookhaven, NY, 10:40am-1:10pm
  • October 4- St. John the Baptist High School College and Career Night: West Islip, NY, 7:00pm-10:00pm
  • October 5- Sound View Consortium at Newfield High School: Selden, NY, 8:30am-9:45am
  • October 5-Sound View Consortium at Centereach High School: Centereach, NY, 10:30am-11:30am
  • October 5- Sound View Consortium at Southold JR/SR High School: Southold, NY, 12:30pm-2:00pm
  • October 6- National Hispanic College Fairs at Molloy College: Rockville Centre, NY, 9:30am-12:30pm
  • October 10- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Glen Cove High School: Glen Cove, NY, 9:00am-10:30am
  • October 10- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Mineola High School: Garden City, NY, 11:00am-12:30pm
  • October 10- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Garden City High School: Garden City, NY, 1:00pm-2:30pm
  • October 11- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at North Shore High School: Glen Head, NY, 9:00am-10:30am
  • October 11- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Paul D. Schreiber High School: Port Washington, NY, 11:00am-12:30pm
  • October 11- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Herricks High School: New Hyde Park, NY, 1:00pm-2:30pm
  • October 11- Uniondale High School College Expo: Uniondale, NY, 7:00pm-9:00pm
  • October 12- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Locust Valley High School: Locust Valley, NY, 9:00am-10:30am
  • October 12- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Greak Neck North High School: Great Neck, NY, 11:00am-12:30pm
  • October 12- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Manhasset High School: Manhasset, NY, 1:00pm-2:30pm
  • October 13- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Westbury High School: Old Westbury, NY, 9:00am-10:30am
  • October 13- Northwest Nassau DOG Mini-College Fairs at Carle Place High School: Carle Place, NY, 11:00am-12:30pm
  • October 17- Shelter Island High School: Shelter Island, NY, 9:15am-10:15am
  • October 17- Greenport High School: Greenport, NY, 11:30am-12:30pm
  • October 17- Suffolk Fall College Fair at Huntington Hilton Hotel: Hauppauge, NY, 5:30pm-8:30pm
  • October 18- East End Counselors Association (EECA) Fall College Fair at Riverhead High School: Riverhead, NY, 5:00pm-7:30pm
  • October 23- North Shore Consortium at Huntington High School: Huntington, NY, 8:15am-10:00am
  • October 23- North Shore Consortium at Harborfields High School: Greenlawn, NY, 10:20am-12:00pm
  • October 23- North Shore Consortium at Happauge High School: Hauppague, NY, 12:30pm-2:00pm
  • October 24- North Shore Consortium at Kings Park High School: Kings Park, NY, 8:15am-10:00am
  • October 24- North Shore Consortium at Smithtown West High School: Smithtown, NY, 10:20am-12:00pm
  • October 24- North Shore Consortium at Smithtown East High School: St. James, NY, 12:30pm-2:00pm
  • October 24- Patchogue-Medford High School College & Career School Night: Medford, NY, 6:30pm-8:30pm
  • October 25- North Shore Consortium at Walt Whitman High School: Huntington Station, NY, 8:15am-10:00am
  • October 25- North Shore Consortium at Half Hollow Hills East High School: Dix Hills, NY, 10:20am-12:00pm
  • October 25- North Shore Consortium at Half Hollow Hills West High School: Dix Hills, NY, 12:30pm-2:00pm
  • October 26- North Shore Consortium at Commack High School: Commack, NY, 8:15am-10:00am
  • October 26- Nassau Community College Transfer Fair: Garden City, NY, 10:00am-1:00pm
  • October 26- North Shore Consortium at Northport High School: Northport, NY, 10:20am-12:00pm
  • October 26- North Shore Consortium at John Glenn High School: East Northport, NY, 12:30pm-2:00pm
  • November 2- Valley Stream Central High School College Fair: Valley Stream, NY, 7:00pm-8:30pm
  • November 3- Long Island Counselors' Annual Conference (LICAC) at SUNY Old Westbury: Old Westbury, NY, 10:00am-10:45am
  • November 6- ESF Regional College Information Session at Huntington Hilton Hotel: Melville, NY, 7:00pm-9:00pm

All Regions

Region

Counties Served



Broome
Cayuga
Chenango
Cortland
Delaware
Madison
Oneida
Onondaga
Oswego
Otsego
Schoharie
Tompkins


Albany
Columbia
Dutchess
Fulton
Greene
Montgomery
Orange
Putnam
Rensselaer
Saratoga
Schenectady
Sullivan
Ulster


Nassau
Suffolk


Bronx
Kings (Brooklyn)
New York (Manhattan)
Queens
Richmond (Staten Island)
Rockland
Westchester


Clinton
Essex
Franklin
Hamilton
Herkimer
Jefferson
Lewis
St. Lawrence
Warren
Washington


Allegany
Cattaragus
Chemung
Erie
Genesee
Livingston
Monroe
Niagara
Ontario
Orleans
Schuyler
Tioga
Stuben
Wayne
Wyoming
Yates


Areas throughout the northeastern U.S. and beyond