e s f home link - e s f college of environmental science and forestry
e s f home link - e s f college of environmental science and forestry

Final Exam Schedule

Spring 2018

Go to department:
APM, BPE, BTC, CME, EFB, ENS, ERE, ESC, ESF, EST, FCH, FOR, GNE, LSA, MCR, PSE
, RMS, SRE

TOP
APM - APPLIED MATHEMATICS
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
APM 103 TYSZKA MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 104 CONAHAN MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 105-1 TYSZKA MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 105-2 ABDEL-AZIZ MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 110 MARSHALL
APM 106-1 CONAHAN MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 106-2 TYSZKA MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 106-3 THOMPSON,M MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 205 CONAHAN MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 206-1 THOMPSON,M MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 206-2 ABDEL-AZIZ MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 111 MARSHALL
APM 307 THOMPSON,M MON 5/7 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 391 KIERNAN FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm MARSHALL AUD
APM 485 HUSSEIN FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 585 CHATTERJEE TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 210 WALTER
APM 620 BRIGGS TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 146 BAKER
TOP
BPE - BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
BPE 133 DOELLE TUES 5/8 12:45pm -2:45pm 211 WALTER
BPE 310 JAMPANA TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 211 WALTER
BPE 335/535 BUJANOVIC TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 300 BRAY
BPE 440/640 LIU TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 210 WALTER
BPE 481/681 MISTRY/IKUTA THUR 5/3 5:15pm-7:15pm 210 WALTER
BPE 623/BPE 796-1 BUJANOVIC THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 210 WALTER
TOP
BTC - BIOTECHNOLOGY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
BTC 497 FERNANDO MON 5/7 5:15pm-7:15pm 319 MARSHALL
TOP
CME CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
CME 215 ELZOMOR THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 145 BAKER
CME 226 HUSSEIN THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 154 BAKER
CME 252 MARKERT MON 5/7 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
CME 304/504 STACK TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 319 MARSHALL
CME 306 CROVELLA THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 319 MARSHALL
CME 332/532 LECOMTE MON 5/7 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 BAKER
CME 343/543 CANGELLO MON 5/7 7:30pm-9:30pm 154 BAKER
CME 400 SMITH,W FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 141 BAKER
CME 404 CROVELLA TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 141 BAKER
CME 405/605 CROVELLA TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 314 BAKER
CME 454/654 ELZOMOR FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 154 BAKER
CME 455/658 EMMONS THUR 5/3 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
CME 497 ELZOMOR FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 154 BAKER
TOP
EFB ENVIRONMENTAL AND FOREST BIOLOGY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EFB 103 WHIPPS TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am MARSHALL AUD
EFB 120 FALKOWSKI THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm MARSHALL AUD
EFB 211 WEBER/ADAMS THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am MARSHALL AUD
EFB 211 lab ADAMS MON 5/7 3:00pm-6:00pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 217 TEALE THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 5 ILLICK
EFB 305/605 PATTERSON FRI 5/4 8:00am-10:00am 110 MARSHALL
EFB 311 RUNDELL TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm MARSHALL AUD
EFB 325 NEWMAN,L TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 5 ILLICK
EFB 326/796-14 FERNANDO FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 148 BAKER
EFB 340/796-10 DANGELO THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 355/796-8 RUNDELL TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 238 ILLICK
EFB 381 GIEGERICH THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 220 ILLICK
EFB 385 RINGLER FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 220 ILLICK
EFB 413 GIBBS WEDS 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 5 ILLICK
EFB 414 QUINN THUR 5/3 7:30pm-9:30pm 145 BAKER
EFB 417/617 MULVERHILL FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 12 ILLICK
EFB 419 GIBBS THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 146 BAKER
EFB 423/623 SCHULZ FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 437/637 ETTINGER TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 530 ILLICK
EFB 445/645 DOVCIAK THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 212 MARSHALL
EFB 446/646 KIMMERER,R TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 309 ILLICK
EFB 480 MACKEY THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 146 BAKER
EFB 482/796-20 FARRELL,S TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 146 BAKER
EFB 485 GIBBS FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 146 BAKER
EFB 486/796-7 STEWART TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 212 MARSHALL
EFB 491/796-16 FRAIR THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 212 MARSHALL
EFB 496-1/796-2 COLLINS,D THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 432 BAKER
EFB 496-2/796-9 NEWMAN, L THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 334 ILLICK
EFB 496-3 SHIELDS THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 159 BAKER
EFB 496-4/692 SCHUMMER TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 251 ILLICK
EFB 496-5/696-2 HORTON THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 334 ILLICK
EFB496-9/ 796-5 NEWMAN,L TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 12 ILLICK
EFB 496-25 WEIR FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 309 ILLICK
EFB 496-32/696-1 MULVERHILL THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 12 ILLICK
EFB 496-33 QUINN THUR 5/3 5:15pm-7:15pm 334 ILLICK
EFB 502 PARRY FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 211 WALTER
EFB 523

STEWART/DOVCIAK

WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 141 BAKER
EFB 542 LAMIT WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 145 BAKER
EFB 566 FIERKE THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 238 ILLICK
EFB 796-1 GREEN THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 310 BAKER
EFB 796-3 LIMBURG TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 334 ILLICK
EFB 796-4 KIMMERER,R, ET AL FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 300 BRAY
TOP
EHS-ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EHS 320/520 LEYDET FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 111 MARSHALL
EHS 350/550 COLLINS,M TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 110 MARSHALL
EHS 360/560 MIROWSKY TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 310 BAKER
EHS 440/640 CRAWFORD THUR 5/3 7:30pm-9:30pm 141 BAKER
TOP
ENS-ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ENS 470 GOODRUM TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 313 BRAY
ENS 496-2 SAROFF MON 5/7 7:30pm-9:30pm 212 MARSHALL
ENS 607 BLISS THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 432 BAKER
TOP
ERE ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ERE 275 MORIN THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 148 BAKER
ERE 340/540 ENDRENY TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
ERE 365/565 MOUNTRAKIS FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 148 BAKER
ERE 380 MOSURE WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 148 BAKER
ERE 430 DALEY MON 5/7 12:45pm -2:45pm 300 BRAY/ 321 BRAY
ERE 440/640 TAO TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 148 BAKER
ERE 485 KROLL FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 437 BAKER
ERE 496-4/596-6 LYONS THUR 5/3 5:15pm-7:15pm 141 BAKER
ERE 508 MURPHY,C THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 141 BAKER
ERE 519 LIM TUES 5/9 12:45pm -2:45pm 324 BRAY
ERE 570 SHAW FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 148 BAKER
ERE 596 - 1 MOSURE WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 148 BAKER
ERE 596-2 TAO TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 141 BAKER
ERE 693 SOMERLOT TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 434 BAKER
TOP
ESF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & FORESTRY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ESF 300 STORRINGS,M FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 5 ILLICK
TOP
EST ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EST 201 BUSHNELL TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
EST 231 MOKRY TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 BAKER
EST 255 PARKER FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
EST 321 MORAN FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 110 MARSHALL
EST 390 SELFA THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 111 MARSHALL
EST 395 WHITMORE THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 415 TERON TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 159 BAKER
EST 427/627 WHITMORE TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 315 BRAY
EST 460/660 CURTIN WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 110 MARSHALL
EST 493 WEISS,J THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 16 ILLICK
EST 496-1 SONNENFELD TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 300 BRAY
EST 550 WILLIAMS,H THUR 5/3 5:15pm-7:15pm 319 MARSHALL
EST 605 SELFA FRI 5/4 8:00am-10:00am 313 BRAY
EST 612 PATZKE MON 5/7 5:15pm-7:15pm 110 MARSHALL
EST 626 TERON FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 650 VIDON THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 110 MARSHALL
EST 652 MORAN, ET AL TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 104 WHITMN
EST 696-1 SONNENFELD TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 300 BRAY
EST 702 PARKER TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 759 MORAN, ET AL TUES 5/8 7:30pm-9:30pm 204 WHITMN
EST 797 SONNENFELD, COLLINS,M TUES 5/8 12:45pm -2:45pm 300 BRAY
TOP
FCH FOREST CHEMISTRY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
FCH 152 DONAGHY FRI 5/4 3:00pm-5:00pm BAKER RTBA
FCH 210 GINER THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 BAKER
FCH 223 WEBSTER,F TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 5 ILLICK
FCH 224 GINER MON 5/7 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 BAKER
FCH 325 WEBSTER,F WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 313 BRAY
FCH 361 DIBBLE FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 321 BRAY
FCH 381 DRISCOLL TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 432 BAKER
FCH 432 BOYER THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 111 MARSHALL
FCH 495 ABRAMS TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 254 BAKER
FCH 510 KIEBER THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 315 BRAY
FCH 524 GINER TUES 5/8 12:45pm -2:45pm 145 BAKER
FCH 525 KIEBER FRI 5/4 8:00am-10:00am 141 BAKER
FCH 532 BOYER THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 111 MARSHALL
FCH 552 STIPANOVIC TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 BAKER
FCH 610 MAO THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 141 BAKER
FCH 630 BOYER MON 5/7 5:15pm-7:15pm TBD
FCH 650 CHATTERJEE,A THUR 5/3 5:15pm-7:15pm 110 MARSHALL
TOP
FOR FORESTRY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
FOR 202 MORRISON THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 313 BRAY
FOR 205 MCGRAW WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 212 MARSHALL
FOR 207 RUFO TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 146 BAKER
FOR 232 DRAKE FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 145 BAKER
FOR 312 MORRISON TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 111 EGGERS
FOR 323/524 KIERNAN TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 BAKER
FOR 333/533 WAGNER TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 5 ILLICK
FOR 370/570 WAGNER THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 313 BRAY
FOR 372-1 KUEHN TUES 5/8 10:15am-11:15pm 146 BAKER
FOR 485 MALMSHEIMER FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
FOR 489/689 MALMSHEIMER TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 148 BAKER
FOR 490-1/690 GERMAIN TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 313 BRAY
FOR 490-2 NOWAK TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 315 BRAY
FOR 496-4 KUEHN/ENGELMAN TUES 5/8 12:45pm -2:45pm 324 BRAY
FOR 523 STEWART/DOVCIAK WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 141 BAKER
FOR 659 BADRUDDIN FRI 5/4 8:00am-10:00am 314 BAKER
FOR 740 VIDON,P THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 315 BRAY
FOR 796-2 DRAKE THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 432 BAKER
TOP
GNE GENERAL ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
GNE 160 HUSSEIN TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 437 BAKER
GNE 273 WERNER,G TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 BAKER
GNE 330/530 SCOTT TUES 5/8 7:30pm-9:30pm 148 BAKER
TOP
LSA LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
LSA 205 FRENCH THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 141 BAKER
LSA 301/501 CURTIS WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 309 BAKER
LSA 305/605 MILLER TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 110 MARSHALL
LSA 343 TOLAND THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 319 MARSHALL
LSA 451/651 CARTER FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 319 MARSHALL
LSA 481/681 AUWAERTER THUR 5/3 12:45pm -2:45pm 327 MARSHALL
LSA 496-1/696-1 GODFREY FRI 5/4 8:00am-10:00am 319 MARSHALL
LSA 496-2/696-2 KING MON 5/7 5:15pm-7:15pm 327 MARSHALL
LSA 496-4/696-3 JOHNSTON,D TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 209 MARSHALL
LSA 640 JOHNSTON,D TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 111 MARSHALL
LSA 696-6 TOLAND THURS 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 319 MARSHALL
TOP
MCR - MICROSCOPY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
MCR 485/683 ANAGNOST TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 159 BAKER
MCR 585 ANAGNOST THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 159 BAKER
TOP
PSE – PAPER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
PSE 133 DOELLE TUES 5/8 12:45pm -2:45pm 211 WALTER
PSE 201 BURRY THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 210 WALTER
PSE 223 BUJANOVIC THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 210 WALTER
PSE 350/550 BURRY FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 210 WALTER
PSE 361/561 DOELLE WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 210 WALTER
PSE 437/637 DOELLE TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 315 BRAY
PSE 450/650 BURRY FRI 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 210 WALTER
PSE 456/656 AMIDON MON 5/7 7:30pm-9:30pm 211 WALTER
PSE 467/667 RAMARAO TUES 5/8 3:00pm-5:00pm 211 WALTER
PSE 468/668 SCOTT THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 211 WALTER
PSE 480/680 CHATTERJEE TUES 5/8 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 WALTER
PSE 496-5 BUJANOVIC THUR 5/3 3:00pm-5:00pm 210 WALTER
TOP
RMS - RENEWABLE MATERIALS SCIENCE
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
RMS 422/622 SMITH,W WED 5/9 8:00am-10:00am 159 BAKER
TOP
SRE- SUSTAINABLE AND RENEWABLE ENERGY
COURSE
INSTRUCTOR
DAY/DATE
TIME
PLACE
SRE 335/535 ABRAMS TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 159 BAKER
SRE 337 BROWN TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 315 BRAY
SRE 441/641 VOLK TUES 5/8 8:00am-10:00am 321 BRAY
SRE 454 KELLEHER THUR 5/3 8:00am-10:00am 154 BAKER
SRE 479/679 FORTIER FRI 5/4 12:45pm -2:45pm 319 MARSHALL
SRE 491 KELLEHER,ET AL TUES 5/8 10:15am-12:15pm 321 BRAY

This site maintained by the ESF Registrar's Office.
Send comments to the Registrar's Office