e s f home link - e s f college of environmental science and forestry
e s f home link - e s f college of environmental science and forestry

Central New York Fall 2018 College Fair Schedule

Meet with Admissions Representatives in the Central New York area to learn about ESF.

  • September 20- SUNY Syracuse College Fair at Onondaga Community College: Syracuse, NY 6:00pm-8:00pm
  • September 26- Onondaga Community College Transfer Fair: Syracuse, NY 10:30am- 1:00pm
  • October 1- Bishop Ludden High School College Fair: Syracuse, NY 6:30pm- 8:00pm
  • October 2- Cicero-North Syracuse High School College Fair: Cicero, NY, 6:00pm-8:00pm
  • October 3- Eastside College Fair at Fayetteville-Manlius High School: Manlius, NY, 6:30pm-8:00pm
  • October 9- Mohawk Valley Counseling Association College Fair at Mohawk Valley Community College: Utica, NY 6:30pm- 8:30pm
  • October 10- Cayuga Community College Transfer Fair: Auburn, NY, 10:00am-12:30pm
  • October 10- Mohawk Valley Community College Fall Transfer Fair: Utica, NY 1:00pm- 3:00pm
  • October 10- Rome Free Academy College Night: Rome, NY 6:30pm- 8:00pm
  • October 11- Madison County College Fair at Oneida High School College Fair: Oneida, NY 10:30 AM- 12:30 PM
  • October 15- Otsego County Counselors Association College Night at SUNY Oneonta: Oneonta, NY 6:00pm- 7:30pm
  • October 16: Tompkins Cortland Community College Day/Night Program: Dryden, NY 12:00pm- 2:00pm and 6:00pm- 8:00pm
  • October 17- Greater Binghamton's College Day at Floyd L Maines Veterans Memorial Arena: Binghamton, NY 11:00am- 2:00pm and 6:00pm- 8:00pm
  • October 18- Oswego County Counselors Association College Day at Cayuga Community College Fulton Campus: Fulton, NY, 9:00am-12:00pm
  • October 18- Cayuga County Counselors College Night at Auburn High School: Auburn, NY, 6:00pm-7:30pm
  • November 1- SUNY Broome Community College Transfer Day Program at Baldwin Gymnasium: Binghamton, NY, 10:00am-12:30pm

All Regions

Region

Counties Served



Broome
Cayuga
Chenango
Cortland
Delaware
Madison
Oneida
Onondaga
Oswego
Otsego
Schoharie
Tompkins


Albany
Columbia
Dutchess
Fulton
Greene
Montgomery
Orange
Putnam
Rensselaer
Saratoga
Schenectady
Sullivan
Ulster


Nassau
Suffolk


Bronx
Kings (Brooklyn)
New York (Manhattan)
Queens
Richmond (Staten Island)
Rockland
Westchester


Clinton
Essex
Franklin
Hamilton
Herkimer
Jefferson
Lewis
St. Lawrence
Warren
Washington


Allegany
Cattaragus
Chemung
Erie
Genesee
Livingston
Monroe
Niagara
Ontario
Orleans
Schuyler
Tioga
Stuben
Wayne
Wyoming
Yates


Areas throughout the northeastern U.S. and beyond