Skip to main contentSkip to main navigationSkip to footer content
 

Office of Development
Foundation Board of Directors

2023-2024

David S. Wyman, President
The Wyman Group, Inc. 
Fayetteville, NY

Mike Antonacci, Vice President & Treasurer
Rialto Wealth Management
Syracuse, NY

James Luckett, Secretary
North Syracuse, NY

Current Members

Kathleen Bennett
Bond Schoeneck & King
Syracuse, NY

John Catanzarita
Syracuse, NY

Thomas Fiscoe
Camillus, NY

Daniel Kwasnowski ‘03
Onondaga County
Syracuse, NY

Greg Loh
Syracuse, NY

Mark J. Modzeleski
Legacy Wealth Advisors of NY
Syracuse, NY

 

Edward Noble, MD
Jamesville, NY

Jane Perry
Manlius, NY

Joshua W. Podkaminer
JWP Commercial
Syracuse, NY

Mickel Pompeii
Dannible & McKee, LLP
Syracuse, NY

Scott Reinhardt
Passive Capital Management, LLC
Manlius, NY

William Simmons, Esq
Syracuse Housing Authority
Syracuse, NY

Jennifer Smith
C&S Worldwide Holdings, Inc.
Syracuse, NY

William Spizuoco
Omega Wire Inc.
Camden, NY

Damian Vanetti
GHD Consulting Services, Inc.
Syracuse, NY

John Vavalo
Central Processors Inc
Fayetteville, NY 

Ex-Officio Members

Silas Cochran 
President 
SUNY ESF Mighty Oak Student Assembly (MOSA)

Susan Head 
Chief Financial Officer, SUNY ESF

Gary Lipp ‘86
President
ESF Alumni Association

Joanie Mahoney
President 
SUNY ESF

Virginia C. Robbins
President
Abby Lane Housing Corp

Christopher Westbrook
Representative
Ranger School Alumni Assoc 

Honorary and Emeriti Members

Lew Allyn
Naples, FL

Edward Audi
Manlius, NY

Dennis Baldwin
Syracuse, NY

Steve Breen
Baldwinsville, NY

Diana Bendz
Vestal, NY

J. Andrew Breuer
Hueber-Breuer Construction
Syracuse, NY

Craig Buckhout
Syracuse, NY

Steven Y.L. Chow
Skaneateles, NY

Douglas L. Cotton
Horseheads, NY

George Curry
Syracuse, NY

Marion Hancock Fish
Syracuse, NY

David Gerber ‘88
ARCADIS 
Syracuse, NY

Larry Leatherman
Fayetteville, NY

Rosalia Hull Linn
Manlius, NY

John D. Marsellus
Fayetteville, NY

Wendy Marsh
Hancock Estabrook, LLP
Syracuse, NY

William McAvoy
Fayetteville, NY

Lowell McBurney, PE ’85
Jamesville, NY

Elizabeth B. Mosher
Syracuse, NY

Cornelius B. Murphy, Jr
Syracuse, NY

Carri Prue
Camillus, NY

Paul Tremont ‘78
Liverpool, NY

Connie Webb
Pulaski, NY

Ross S. Whaley
Tupper Lake, NY

J. Warren Young
Syracuse, NY

Mat Zlomek
Chittenango, NY