e s f home link - e s f college of environmental science and forestry
e s f home link - e s f college of environmental science and forestry

Final Exam ScheduleSpring 2020

Go to department:
APM, BPE, BTC, CME, EFB, ENS, ERE, ESF, EST, FCH, FOR, GNE, LSA, MCR, PSE
, RMS, SRE

TOP
APM - APPLIED MATHEMATICS
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
APM 103 THOMPSON,M MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 104 CONAHAN MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 105-1 SNYDER MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 105-2 CONAHAN MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 106-1 CONAHAN MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 106-2 SNYDER MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 106-3 ABDEL-AZIZ MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 111 MARSHALL
APM 205 SNYDER MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 206-1 ABDEL-AZIZ MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 110 MARSHALL
APM 206-2 THOMPSON,M MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 307 THOMPSON,M MON 5/4 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 391 STEHMAN THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm MARSHALL AUD
APM 485 ABDEL-AZIZ THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 585 CHATTERJEE/HUSSEIN THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 210 WALTER
APM 620 STEHMAN FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 635 ZHANG FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 211 WALTER
APM 671 STEHMAN TUES 5/5 10:15am-12:15pm 300 BRAY
APM 730 ZHANG THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 321 BRAY
TOP
BPE - BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
BPE 133 MEYER,R TUES 5/5 10:15am-12:15pm 211 WALTER
BPE 310 RAMARAO TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 211 WALTER
BPE 335/535 LAVRYKOV FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 210 WALTER
BPE 438/638 FRANCIS THUR 4/30 5:15pm-7:15pm 210 WALTER
BPE 440/640 LIU FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 321 BRAY
BPE 496-02 BUJANOVIC MON 5/4 5:15pm-7:15pm 210 WALTER
BPE496-03 KUMAR TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 309 BAKER
BPE496-04/596-02 HUSSEIN FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 437 BAKER
BPE 623/BPE 796-1 BUJANOVIC WED 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 210 WALTER
TOP
BTC - BIOTECHNOLOGY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
BTC 497 FERNANDO TUES 5/5 10:15am-12:15pm 319 MARSHALL
TOP
CME CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
CME 215 RAZKENARI FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 145 BAKER
CME 226 WANG,ENDONG THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 154 BAKER
CME 252 MARKERT MON 5/4 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
CME 304/504 STACK/STACK,J TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 319 MARSHALL
CME 306 CROVELLA WED 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 319 MARSHALL
CME 332/532 LECOMTE MON 5/4 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 BAKER
CME 343/543 RAZKENARI FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 154 BAKER
CME 400 SMITH,W THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 141 BAKER
CME 404 CROVELLA THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 141 BAKER
CME 405/605 CROVELLA FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 314 BAKER
CME 455/658 EMMONS THUR 4/30 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
CME 496-01 CROVELLA THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 159 BAKER
TOP
EFB ENVIRONMENTAL AND FOREST BIOLOGY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EFB 103 WHIPPS FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm MARSHALL AUD
EFB 120 DIEMONT WED 5/6 8:00am-10:00am MARSHALL AUD
EFB 211 WHALEN/ADAMS FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am MARSHALL AUD
EFB 211 lab WHALEN/ADAMS MON 5/4 3:00pm-6:00pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 217 TEALE FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 5 ILLICK
EFB 296-01 JOHNSON,JAME FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 211 WALTER
EFB 305/605 KIMMERER,R TUES 5/5 12:45pm -2:45pm 212 MARSHALL
EFB 311 CZEKANSKI-MO FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm MARSHALL AUD
EFB 325 NEWMAN,L FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 326/796-14 FERNANDO THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 148 BAKER
EFB 340/796-10 VOELKER WED 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 5 ILLICK
EFB 355/796-8 BULLIS TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 238 ILLICK
EFB 381 GIEGERICH THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 220 ILLICK
EFB 385 RINGLER THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 220 ILLICK
EFB 413 STANTIAL TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 417/617 MACKEY TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 432 BAKER
EFB 419 PETZKE THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 146 BAKER
EFB 423/623 SCHULZ TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 437/637 ETTINGER FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 530 ILLICK
EFB 445/645 DOVCIAK FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 212 MARSHALL
EFB 446/646 KIMMERER,R THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 309 ILLICK
EFB 462 DOWNS TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 211 WALTER
EFB 482/796-20 FARRELL,S FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 146 BAKER
EFB 486/796-7 STEWART FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
EFB 491/796-16 FRAIR WED 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 212 MARSHALL
EFB 492 FARRELL THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 141 BAKER
EFB 496-1/796-2 COLLINS,D FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 432 BAKER
EFB 496-2/796-9 NEWMAN, L THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 12 ILLICK
EFB 496-4 OSBORNE TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 300 BRAY
EFB496-9/796-5 NEWMAN,L THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 12 ILLICK
EFB 496-13/696-3 SCHUMMER FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 251 ILLICK
EFB 496-32/696-1 MULVERHILL THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 300 BRAY
EFB 502 PARRY THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 145 BAKER
EFB 523 STEWART/DOVCIAK TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 ILLICK
EFB 542 LAMIT TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 BAKER
EFB 566 FIERKE WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 248 ILLICK
TOP
EHS-ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EHS 320/520 LEYDET THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 111 MARSHALL
EHS 350/550 COLLINS,M TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 141 BAKER
EHS 360/560 MIROWSKY FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 310 BAKER
EHS 440/640 EMMONS TUES 5/5 7:30pm-9:30pm 141 BAKER
TOP
ENS-ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ENS 232 BLAISDELL THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 148 BAKER
ENS 470 GOODRUM TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 313 BRAY
ENS 496-2 SAROFF MON 5/4 7:30pm-9:30pm 212 MARSHALL
ENS 496-7 CERRO-REEHIL TUES 5/5 12:45pm -2:45pm 159 BAKER
TOP
ERE ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ERE 275 MORIN FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 148 BAKER
ERE 340/540 ENDRENY FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 309 BAKER
ERE 365/565 MOUNTRAKIS THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 145 BAKER
ERE 380/596-01 MOSURE TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
ERE 430 DALEY TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 321 BRAY
ERE 440/640 TAO FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 148 BAKER
ERE 445/645 KROLL THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 314 BAKER
ERE 485 KROLL THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 437 BAKER
ERE 496-4/596-6 LYONS THUR 4/30 5:15pm-7:15pm 141 BAKER
ERE 508 MURPHY,C FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 141 BAKER
ERE 570 SHAW,S TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 107 BAKER
ERE 596 - 1 MOSURE TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
ERE 596-2 TAO TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 141 BAKER
ERE 596-3 SALEHI FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 434 BAKER
ERE 596-4 SALEHI FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 434 BAKER
ERE 698 GERBER MON 5/4 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 BAKER
TOP
ESF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ESF 300 BEVILACQUA THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 5 ILLICK
TOP
EST ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EST 140 PATTERSON TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 110 MARSHALL
EST 231 MOKRY TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 145 BAKER
EST 312 PATZKE FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 321 MORAN TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 319 MARSHALL
EST 390 SELFA FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 111 MARSHALL
EST 395 KRISTIANSEN THUR 4/30 8:00am-10:00am 111 MARSHALL
EST 415 TERON TUES 5/5 12:45pm -2:45pm 146 BAKER
EST 427/627 COUSINS TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 315 BRAY
EST 470/670 SONNENFELD FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 211B MARSHALL
EST 605 LIMPERT TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 606 KRISTIANSEN TUES 5/5 10:15am-12:15pm 110 MARSHALL
EST 613 COUSINS THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 432 BAKER
EST 627 COUSINS TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 315 BRAY
EST 652 MORAN, ET AL FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 104 WHITMN
EST 696-2 MORAN THUR 4/30 5:15pm-7:15pm 110 MARSHALL
EST 696-3 COLLINS,M THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 107 MARSHALL
EST 759 MORAN, ET AL TUES 5/5 7:30pm-9:30pm 204 WHITMN
EST 797 SONNENFELD FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 211B MARSHALL
TOP
FCH FOREST CHEMISTRY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
FCH 152-1/ FCH152-2 TEECE THUR 4/30 10:15am-12:15pm BAKER RTBA
FCH 210 GINER WED 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 145 BAKER
FCH 223 WEBSTER,F FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 5 ILLICK
FCH 224 GINER MON 5/4 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 BAKER
FCH 325 WEBSTER,F TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 313 BRAY
FCH 361 DIBBLE THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 321 BRAY
FCH 381/796-05 DRISCOLL TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 432 BAKER
FCH 432/532 BRAIMAN,MAR WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 313 BRAY
FCH 495 DRISCOLL FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 122 JAHN
FCH 496-24/796-01 MIROWSKY FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 141 BAKER
FCH 524 GINER TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 122 JAHN
FCH 552 LEEM TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 BAKER
FCH 610 MAO THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 122 JAHN
FCH 650 CHATTERJEE,A THUR 4/30 5:15pm-7:15pm 122 JAHN
TOP
FOR FORESTRY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
FOR 207 CAVO FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 146 BAKER
FOR 232 DRAKE TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 BAKER
FOR 323/524 ZHANG FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 145 BAKER
FOR 333/533 WAGNER TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 5 ILLICK
FOR 338/538 EICHORN FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 145 BAKER
FOR 370/570 WAGNER FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 313 BRAY
FOR 372-1 KUEHN THUR 4/30 1:45pm -2:45pm 146 BAKER
FOR 411-1 KLOSTER FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 321 BRAY
FOR 411-2 KLOSTER WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 315 BRAY
FOR 433/796-3 BURTON FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 314 BRAY
FOR 481/796-4 BARTHOLOMEW TUES 5/5 12:45pm -2:45pm 313 BRAY
FOR 490-1/690 GERMAIN FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 313 BRAY
FOR 490-3 BEIER WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 314 BRAY
FOR 496-1 MCGRAW FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 300 BRAY
FOR 496-3/796-2 DRAKE TUES 5/5 10:15am-12:15pm 141 BAKER
FOR 496-4/797-1 KUEHN/ENGELMAN TUES 5/5 10:15am-12:15pm 324 BRAY
FOR 523 STEWART/DOVCIAK TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 ILLICK
FOR 659 BADRUDDIN THUR 4/30 5:15pm-7:15pm 310 BAKER
TOP
GNE GENERAL ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
GNE 160 HUSSEIN FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 437 BAKER
GNE 273 WERNER,G FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 159 BAKER
GNE 330/530 SCOTT TUES 5/5 7:30pm-9:30pm 145 BAKER
TOP
LSA LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
LSA 205 FRENCH WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 141 BAKER
LSA 301/501 ACKERMAN TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 309 BAKER
LSA 305/605 MILLER FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 110 MARSHALL
LSA 343/696-6 SCHUR FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 319 MARSHALL
LSA 451/651 CARTER TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 110 MARSHALL
LSA 496-1 ACKERMAN TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 309 BAKER
LSA 496-2/696-2 CARTER TUES 5/5 8:00am-10:00am 111 MARSHALL
LSA 496-3 BRYANT/GODFREY THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 209 MARSHALL
LSA 496-4/696-4 MESSER WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 103A MARSHALL
LSA 581 AUWAERTER FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 327 MARSHALL
LSA 640 LEIBOWITZ FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 317 MARSHALL
TOP
MCR - MICROSCOPY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
TOP
PSE – PAPER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
PSE 133 MEYER,R TUES 5/5 10:15am-12:15pm 211 WALTER
PSE 201 BURRY FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 210 WALTER
PSE 223 BUJANOVIC WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 211 WALTER
PSE 350/550 BURRY THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 210 WALTER
PSE 361/561 LAVRYKOV TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 210 WALTER
PSE 437/637 DOELLE FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 432 BAKER
PSE 450/650 BURRY/BUJANOVIC TUES 5/5 3:00pm-5:00pm 210 WALTER
PSE 456/656 AMIDON MON 5/4 7:30pm-9:30pm 211 WALTER
PSE 467/667 DOELLE TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 300 BRAY
PSE 468/668 SCOTT WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 210 WALTER
PSE 480/680 CHATTERJEE FRI 5/1 12:45pm -2:45pm 211 WALTER
PSE 496-1 DOELLE THUR 4/30 5:15pm-7:15pm 300 BRAY
PSE 496-5 BUJANOVIC WEDS 5/6 8:00am-10:00am 211 WALTER
TOP
RMS - RENEWABLE MATERIALS SCIENCE
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
RMS 133 MEYER,R TUES 5/5 10:15am-12:15pm 211 WALTER
RMS 422/622 SMITH,W TUES 5/5 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 BAKER
TOP
SRE- SUSTAINABLE AND RENEWABLE ENERGY
COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
SRE 335/535 ABRAMS THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 432 BAKER
SRE 337 KLOSTER THUR 4/30 12:45pm -2:45pm 315 BRAY
SRE 441/641 VOLK FRI 5/1 10:15am-12:15pm 110 MARSHALL
SRE 454 NAIM FRI 5/1 8:00am-10:00am 309 BAKER
SRE 479/679 THERASME THUR 4/30 3:00pm-5:00pm 319 MARSHALL
SRE 491 KLOSTER/VOLK TUES 5/5 12:45pm -2:45pm 321 BRAY

This site maintained by the ESF Registrar's Office.
Send comments to the Registrar's Office