e s f home link - e s f college of environmental science and forestry
e s f home link - e s f college of environmental science and forestry

Final Exam ScheduleFall 2019

Go to department:
APM, BPE, BTC, CME, EFB, ENS, ERE, ESF, EST, FCH, FOR, GNE, LSA, MCR, PSE
, RMS, SRE

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
TOP
APM - APPLIED MATHEMATICS
APM 101 SNYDER WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 103 THOMPSON, M WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 319 MARSHALL
APM 104-1 CONAHAN WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 104-2 CONAHAN WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 105-1 THOMPSON, M WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 105-2 SNYDER WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 105-3 ABDEL-AZIZ WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 111 MARSHALL
APM 105-4 SNYDER WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM 105-5 SNYDER WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 5 ILLICK
APM105-6 CONAHAN WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 106 CONAHAN WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 205-1 THOMPSON, M WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 212 MARSHALL
APM 205-3 ABDEL-AZIZ WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 110 MARSHALL
APM 206 THOMPSON, M WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 319 MARSHALL
APM 307-1 THOMPSON,M WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 319 MARSHALL
APM 307-2 ABDEL-AZIZ WED 12/11 10:15am-12:15pm 111 MARSHALL
APM 391 KIERNAN FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm MARSHALL AUD
APM 395/595 KROLL WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 146 BAKER
APM 510 KIERNAN THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 309 BAKER
APM 625 STEHMAN WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 313 BRAY
APM 630 ZHANG TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 321 BRAY
APM 645 ZHANG MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 313 BRAY
TOP
BPE - BIOPROCESS ENGINEERING
BPE 132 RAMARAO FRI 12/13 8:00am-10:00am 210 WALTER
BPE 300 YOO FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 210 WALTER
BPE 420/620 RAMARAO TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 211 WALTER
BPE 421/621 LIU WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 WALTER
BPE 430 YOO MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 148 BAKER
BPE 435/635 CHATTERJEE FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 211 WALTER
BPE 596-2 LIU FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 110 MARSHALL
TOP
BTC - BIOTECHNOLOGY
BTC 401 NEWMAN,L THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 ILLICK
BTC 426 MCGUIGAN THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 110 MARSHALL
TOP
CME - CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING
CME 151 MARKERT MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
CME 255 MELLEN TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 154 BAKER
CME 305/505 CROVELLA MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 145 BAKER
CME 327 PAOLINI MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm 154 BAKER
CME 331/531 EMMONS WED 12/11 7:30pm-9:30pm 154 BAKER
CME 335/535 WANG,ENDONG TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
CME 342 CROVELLA TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 12 ILLICK
CME 444 SMITH,W MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 141 BAKER
CME 453/653 RAZKENARI THUR 12/12 7:30pm-9:30pm 154 BAKER
CME 488 CROVELLA FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 159 BAKER
CME 497 KYANKA FRI 12/13 8:00am-10:00am 154 BAKER
TOP
EFB - ENVIRONMENTAL AND FOREST BIOLOGY
EFB 101-01 MCGEE/FIERKE TUES 12/10 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 BAKER/146 BAKER/5 ILLICK/ MARSHALL AUD
EFB 101-02 MCGEE/FIERKE TUES 12/10 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 BAKER/146 BAKER/5 ILLICK/ MARSHALL AUD
EFB 120 VOELKER FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 146 BAKER
EFB 210 WEIR/ADAMS THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm MARSHALL AUD
EFB 296-01 JOHNSON, JAME MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 5 ILLICK
EFB 303 GREEN MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 212 MARSHALL
EFB 307 OAKES TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm MARSHALL AUD
EFB 312/512 MACKEY FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 ILLICK
EFB 320 HORTON THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm MARSHALL AUD
EFB 336 LEOPOLD FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm MARSHALL AUD
EFB 352/552 TEALE MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 319 MARSHALL
EFB 360 LEYDET WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
EFB 390 FARRELL,S FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 400/600 RAZAVI THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 WALTER
EFB 424/624 SCHULZ MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 BAKER
EFB 427/627 FERNANDO FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 238 ILLICK
EFB 434/634 DIEMONT MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 BAKER
EFB 435/635 DOVCIAK MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 12 ILLICK
EFB 440/640 WEIR MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 148 BAKER
EFB 453/653 WHIPPS WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 238 ILLICK
EFB 483 LOMOLINO THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 5 ILLICK
EFB 493/693 COHEN THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 148 BAKER
EFB496-1 QUINN WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 141 BAKER
EFB 496-2/696-3 HORTON FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 141 BAKER
EFB 496-3/796-5 NEWMAN,L THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 12 ILLICK
EFB 496-5/692 SCHUMMER FRI 12/13 10:15am-12:15pm GATEWAY 031
EFB 496-7/696-2 PARRY THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 334 ILLICK
EFB 496-9 KIMMERER,R MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 148 BAKER
EFB 496-10/796-10 DRAKE THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 220 ILLICK
EFB 496-13 MEANY FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 210 WALTER
EFB 525 SCHULZ FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 251 ILLICK
EFB 530 DRAKE TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 220 ILLICK
EFB 554 RINGLER WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 112 ILLICK
EFB 601 NEWMAN,L THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 ILLICK
EFB 626 MCGUIGAN THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 110 MARSHALL
EFB 644 LOMOLINO TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 432 BAKER
EFB 681 FARRELL FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 16 ILLICK
EFB 696-1 COHEN THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 310 BAKER
EFB 796-27 FRAIR/STELLA WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 ILLICK
TOP
EHS - ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
EHS 250 COLLINS,M FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 313 BRAY
EHS 480/680 SAROFF TUES 12/10 7:30pm-9:30pm 212 MARSHALL
TOP
ENS - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
ENS 494 MOORE FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 BAKER
ENS 496-1 VOLK FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 315 BRAY
ENS 596-1 CARTER/DIEMONT TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 209 MARSHALL
TOP
ERE - ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES ENGINEERING
ERE335/530 SHAW.S MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 159 BAKER
ERE 339 SHAW,S FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 BAKER
ERE 371 SALEHI THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 145 BAKER
ERE 412/612 ENDRENY MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 434 BAKER
ERE 465 KROLL THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 437 BAKER
ERE 468/568 DALEY FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 BAKER
ERE 475/675 TAO FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 432BAKER
ERE 480 MURPHY,C THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 BAKER
ERE 527 DUNKLE TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 BAKER
ERE 530 SHAW,S MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 159 BAKER
ERE 545 DALEY FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 434 BAKER
ERE596-01 MORIN TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 437 BAKER
ERE 622 MOUNTRAKIS TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 434 BAKER
ERE 665 KROLL THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 437 BAKER
ERE 697 GERBER MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm 434 BAKER
TOP
ESF - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND FORESTRY
ESF 300 STORRINGS,M MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 5 ILLICK
ESF 496-1 ENDRENY FRI 12/13 8:00am-10:00am 434 BAKER
TOP
EST - ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
EST 133 TERON FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 212 MARSHALL
EST 200 MORAN THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 220 COUSINS MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 141 BAKER
EST 221 PATZKE MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 319 MARSHALL
EST 353 WEISS,J MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 315 BRAY
EST 361 SONNENFELD MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 212 MARSHALL
EST 366 TARR TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 405 LIMPERT TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 110 MARSHALL
EST 426 COUSINS THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 141 BAKER
EST 450 MORAN MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm WHITMA 202
EST 550 WEISS,J WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 600 MORAN FRI 12/13 3:00pm-5:00pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 603 LUZADIS TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 300 BRAY
EST 615 TERON WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 110 MARSHALL
EST 624 MARSHALL,W FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 690 SONNENFELD FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 141 BAKER
EST 695 COIN MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm 111 MARSHALL
EST 696 SELFA THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 213 MARSHALL
EST 705 LUZADIS THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 BAKER
EST 708 SELFA THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 210 WALTER
TOP
FCH - FOREST CHEMISTRY
FCH 110 TEECE THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 5 ILLICK
FCH 150-1,2,3 ABRAMS/HASSETT,JHN MON 12/9 10:15am-12:15pm BAKER RTBD
FCH 221 LEEM FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 146 BAKER
FCH 222 BRINKLEY MON 12/9 7:30pm-9:30pm 146 BAKER
FCH 232 TEECE MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm 141 BAKER
FCH 360 CHATTERJEE,A MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 212 MARSHALL
FCH 380 MIROWSKY THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 141 BAKER
FCH 399 MAO MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 432 BAKER
FCH 410 ABRAMS TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 107 BAKER
FCH 430 BOYER FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
FCH431/531 MAJUMDER FRI 12/13 10:15am-12:15pm 137 JAHN
FCH 495 DRISCOLL MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm RTBD
FCH 515 HASSETT,JHN FRI 12/13 10:15am-12:15pm 432 BAKER
FCH 530 BOYER/MAJUMDER FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
FCH 550 GITSOV WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 BAKER
FCH 584 WEBSTER,F MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 432 BAKER
TOP
FOR - FORESTRY
FOR 205 MCGRAW MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 313 BRAY
FOR 207 WAGNER FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 146 BAKER
FOR 321/521 NOWAK/BURTON MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 321 BRAY
FOR 322/522 BEVILACQUA FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 212 MARSHALL
FOR 332/532 BEIER TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 315 BRAY
FOR 345/545 BRIGGS THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 146 BAKER
FOR 360/560 GERMAIN MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 146 BAKER
FOR 373/573 GERMAIN FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 315 BRAY
FOR 458 BADRUDDIN TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 310 BAKER
FOR 465 MALMSHEIMER THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 146 BAKER
FOR 475 KUEHN TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 145 BAKER
FOR 476/676 KUEHN THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 BAKER
FOR 480/680 HARRIS FRI 12/13 10:15am-12:15pm 111 MARSHALL
FOR 487/687 MALMSHEIMER FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 148 BAKER
FOR 496-1 NAIM MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 313 BRAY
FOR496-3/796-1 NOWAK MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 315 BRAY
FOR 557 BEVILACQUA FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 309 BAKER
FOR 796-03 STELLA/FRAIR WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 ILLICK
TOP
GNE - GENERAL ENGINEERING
GNE 271 WERNER,G MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 319 MARSHALL
GNE 330/530 SCOTT MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm 146 BAKER
GNE 461/661 CHATTERJEE/LAVRYKOV MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 211 WALTER
TOP
LSA - LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
LSA 206 FRENCH MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 110 MARSHALL
LSA 220 LEIBOWITZ MON 12/9 5:15pm-7:15pm 319 MARSHALL
LSA 300/500 ACKERMAN TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 309 BAKER
LSA 306/606 MILLER FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 111 MARSHALL
LSA 311/611 MESSER WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 212 MARSHALL
LSA 312 POTTEIGER THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 111 MARSHALL
LSA 321/696-8 BRYANT THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 103A MARSHALL
LSA 333 MESSER FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 212 MARSHALL
LSA 433/633 REEDER MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 111 MARSHALL
LSA 480/680 CARTER FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 327 MARSHALL
LSA 496-1/696-1 POTTEIGER TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 327 MARSHALL
LSA 496-3/696-3 GODFREY TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 111 MARSHALL
LSA 632 SHANNON, SC MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm RTBD
LSA 650 KING FRI 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 432 BAKER
LSA 697 JOHNSTON,D MON 12/9 3:00pm-5:00pm 327 MARSHALL
TOP
MCR - MICROSCOPY
MCR 480/680 ANAGNOST TUES 12/10 12:45pm-2:45pm 159 BAKER
MCR 484/783 ANAGNOST WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 BAKER
TOP
PSE - PAPER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
PSE 200 BURRY WED 12/13 12:45pm-2:45pm 313 BRAY
PSE 370/570 KUMAR MON 12/9 8:00am-10:00am 211 WALTER
PSE 371/571 HUSSEIN THUR 12/12 12:45pm-2:45pm 211 WALTER
PSE 438/638 BUJANOVIC TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 210 WALTER
PSE 466/666 BUJANOVIC TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 210 WALTER
PSE 477/677 RAMARAO FRI 12/13 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 WALTER
PSE 481 DOELLE/IRIBARNE TUES 12/10 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 WALTER
TOP
RMS - RENEWABLE MATERIAL SCIENCE
RMS 132 MEYER,R FRI 12/13 8:00am-10:00am 211 WALTER
RMS 200 MEYER,R THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 210 WALTER
RMS 387/587 SMITH,W FRI 12/13 10:15am-12:15pm 159 BAKER
RMS 596-01 MEYER,R MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 210 WALTER
TOP
SRE - SUSTAINABLE AND RENEWABLE ENERGY
SRE 225 MILLER,M THUR 12/12 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 BAKER
SRE 325/525 KLOSTER WED 12/11 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 BAKER
SRE 422/622 NAIM MON 12/9 12:45pm-2:45pm 321 BRAY
SRE 450 VOLK FRI 12/13 10:15am-12:15pm 211 WALTER

This site maintained by the ESF Registrar's Office.
Send comments to the Registrar's Office