Skip to main contentSkip to main navigationSkip to footer content
 

Office of Registrar
Fall 2023 Final Exam Schedule

APM - Applied Mathematics

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
APM 101 SNYDER FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 5 Illick
APM 103-1 THOMPSON,M FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm Marshall Auditorium
APM 103-2 THOMPSON,M FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm Marshall Auditorium
APM 104-1 CONAHAN FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 145 and 146 Baker
APM 104-3 CONAHAN FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 145 and 146 Baker
APM 105-1 CONAHAN FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 145 and 146 Baker
APM 105-2 SNYDER FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 5 Illick
APM 105-3 SNYDER FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 5 Illick
APM 105-4 CONAHAN FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 145 and 146 Baker
APM 105-5 CONAHAN FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 145 and 146 Baker
APM 105-6 SNYDER FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 5 Illick
APM 106-1 SNYDER FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 5 Illick
APM205-1 THOMPSON,M FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm Marshall Auditorium
APM 205-3 ABDEL-AZIZ FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 103 Marshall
APM 206-1 THOMPSON,M FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm Marshall Auditorium
APM 307-1 THOMPSON,M FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm Marshall Auditorium
APM 307-2 ABDEL-AZIZ FRI 12/15 10:15am-12:15pm 103 Marshall
APM 391 CARSTEN TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 5 Illick
APM 395/595 KROLL THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 146 Baker
APM 485 ABDEL-AZIZ THUR 12/14 5:15pm-7:15pm TBD
APM 510 POKHAREL MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 309 Baker
APM 625 STEHMAN THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 300 Bray

BPE - Bioprocess Engineering

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
BPE 420 RAMARAO MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 211 Walters
BPE 421 LIU THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 211 Walters
BPE 438 YOO THUR 12/14 8:00am-10:00am 210 Walters
BPE 450 REDMOND TUES 12/19 10:15am-12:15pm 313 Bray
BPE 596-1 LIU TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 432 Baker 
BPE 596-2 LIU TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am Walters TBD
BPE 596-3/620 RAMARAO MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 211 Walters
BPE 621 LIU THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 211 Walters
BPE 635 CHATTERJEE,S THUR 12/14 8:00am-10:00am 211 Walters
BPE 638 YOO THUR 12/14 8:00am-10:00am 210 Walters
BPE 797-1 YOO THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 211 Walters

BTC - Biotechnology

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
BTC 132 WHIPPS TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 12 Illick
BTC 401 WHIPPS FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 Illick
BTC 426 MCGUIGAN MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 300 Bray

CME - Construction Management and Engineering

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
CME 132 NOWAK TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 146 Baker
CME 255 SMITH,K MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm 154 Baker
CME 305/505 CROVELLA TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 Baker
CME 327 PAOLINI THUR 12/14 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 Baker
CME 331/531 EMMONS MON 12/18 12:45pm-2:45pm 146 Baker
CME 335/535 WANG,E THUR 12/14 8:00 am-10:00 am 159 Baker
CME 342 CROVELLA MON 12/18 8:00 am-10:00 am 12 Illick
CME 444 SMITH,W TUES 12/19 10:15am - 12:15pm 141 Baker
CME 453/653 MCDONALD THUR 12/14 5:15pm-7:15pm 154 Baker
CME 488 CROVELLA TUES 12/19 8:00am - 10:00am 141 Baker
CME 497 MELLEN TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 154 Baker
CME 686 SMITH,W THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm Baker TBD

ECH - Chemical Engineering

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ECH 132 REDMOND TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 210 Walters
ECH 202 SCOTT TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 210 Walters
ECH 212 KUMAR MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 Walters
ECH 322 LAVRYKOV MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 210 Walters
ECH 323 LAVRYKOV TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 437 Baker
ECH 324 YOO TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 148 Baker
ECH 371 LAVRYKOV THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 310 Baker
ECH 422 STUART THUR 12/14 8:00am - 10:00am 211 Walters
ECH 442 JUNEJA MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 300 Bray
ECH 454 REDMOND TUES 12/19 10:15am - 12:15 am 313 Bray

EFB - Environmental and Forest Biology

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EFB 101 BRIGGS,C FRI 12/15 3:00pm-5:00pm Marshall Auditorium, 5 Illick, 145 and 146 Baker
EFB 120 PENHOLLOW THUR 12/14 5:15pm-7:15pm Marshall Auditorium
EFB 210 WEIR/ADAMS FRI 12/15 3:00pm-5:00pm 007 SOM
EFB 222 MEANY THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 141 Baker
EFB 303 GREEN TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 104 Marshall
EFB 320 MCGEE FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm Watson Theater
EFB 336 LEOPOLD THUR 12/14 8:00am-10:00am Marshall Auditorium
EFB 340/796-01 LYNCH MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 146 Baker
EFB 351 PARRY TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 Baker
EFB 360 LEYDET THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 148 Baker
EFB 390 GURARIE TUES 12/19 10:15am-12:45pm 5 Illick
EFB 413 DREW TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 5 Illick
EFB 414 QUINN MON 12/18 12:45pm-2:45pm 159 Baker
EFB 422 MEANY TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 210 Walters
EFB 424/624 SCHULZ MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 145 Baker
EFB 425 TEALE THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 117 Illick
EFB 427/627 FERNANDO THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 238 Illick
EFB 435/635 PETZKE TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 12 Illick
EFB 438/638 SCHUMMER THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 31 Gateway
EFB 440/640 WEIR THUR 12/14 10:15am-12:15pm 148 Baker
EFB 453 WHIPPS THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 238 Illick
EFB 480 DOWNS TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 148 Baker
EFB 483 BARBOUR/ CALDERON ACEVEDO FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 5 Illick
EFB 485 BULLIS MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 5 Illick
EFB 487/687 LIMBURG THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 321 Bray
EFB 493/693 COHEN MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 Baker
EFB 496-3/796-5 MILLSPAUGH MON 12/18 12:45pm-2:45pm 307 Marshall
EFB 497-3/797-7 PATTERSON MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 313 Bray
EFB 525 SCHULZ TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 251 Illick
EFB 551 PARRY TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 Baker
EFB 554 ARSENAULT THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 112 Illick
EFB 601 WHIPPS FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 Illick
EFB 626 MCGUIGAN MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 300 Bray
EFB 681 FARRELL,J TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 16 Illick
EFB 696-01 COHEN FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 107 Marshall
EFB 797-1 RAZAVI MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm 5 Illick
EFB 797-2 SEARING TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am TBD
EFB 797-3 SCHUMMER TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 12 Illick
EFB 797-4 CARLSON THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 8 Illick
EFB 797-6 MORAIS FERNANDES MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 354 Illick
EFB 797-08 DOVCIAK THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 307 Marshall

EHS - Environmental Health

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EHS 250 LEE MON 12/18 12:45pm-2:45pm 313 Bray
EHS 480/680 PONZA/JAMES MON 12/18 12:45pm-2:45pm 16 Illick

ENS - Environmental Science

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ENS 496-1 VOLK TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 315 Bray
ENS 797-1 KROLL TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 141 Baker

ERE - Environmental Resources Engineering

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ERE 335/530 SHAW TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 159 Baker
ERE 339 SHAW THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 159 Baker
ERE 371/553 SALEHI MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 145 Baker
ERE 412/612 ENDRENY TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 434 Baker
ERE 440/640 HANLEY TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 104 Marshall
ERE 468/568 DALEY THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 Baker
ERE 527 DUNKLE MON 12/18 12:45pm-2:45pm 145 Baker
ERE 533 MORIN MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 437 Baker
ERE 596-1 YOU MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 437 Baker
ERE 621 MOUNTRAKIS MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 434 Baker
ERE 697 GERBER THUR 12/14 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 Baker
ERE 797-1 YOU TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 107 Baker

ESF - Environmental Science and Forestry

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
ESF 300 SHAKER TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 146 Baker

EST - Environmental Studies

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
EST 133 DANN TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 146 Baker
EST 204 MORAN/NAHAR MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 313 Bray
EST 220 COUSINS TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 141 Baker
EST 221 BOTTRILL MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 321 Bray
EST 245 KOHL FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 103 Marshall
EST 361 SHINN TUES 12/19 10:15am-12:15pm 146 Baker
EST 366 MIKULEWICZ MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 104 Marshall
EST 370/570 DANN THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 12 Illick
EST 426 COUSINS FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 141 Baker
EST 496-1/696-1 MIKULEWICZ MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm 300 Bray
EST 550 HACKETT THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 309 Baker
EST 600 MORAN TUE 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 254 Baker 
EST 603 LUZADIS FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 300 Bray
EST 645 KOHL THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 434 Baker
EST 690 SHINN THUR 12/14 8:00am-10:00am 141 Baker
EST 695 COIN TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 300 Bray
EST 705 HACKETT TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 318 Marshall
EST 708 HACKETT MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 318 Marshall
EST 796-1 WEISS TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 154 Baker
EST 797-2 KAYIRA MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm 318 Marshall

FCH - Forest Chemistry

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
FCH 110 TEECE MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 5 Illick
FCH 132 GITSOV THUR 12/14 5:15pm-7:15pm 148 Baker
FCH 150 ELNISKI THUR 12/14 10:15am-12:15pm 5 Illick, 145 and 146 Baker,  Marshall Aud
FCH 221 LEEM THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 146 Baker
FCH 222 BRINKLEY MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 146 Baker
FCH 232 TEECE THUR 12/14 5:15pm-7:15pm 141 Baker
FCH 360 CHATTERJEE,A TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 12 Illick
FCH 380 MIROWSKY MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 432 Baker
FCH 399 MAO TUES 12/19 10:15am-12:15pm 432 Baker
FCH 410 ABRAMS MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am TBD
FCH 430/530 NEWMAN,L THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 148 Baker
FCH 495 DRISCOLL THUR 12/14 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 Baker
FCH 496-10 NEWMAN,L TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 122 Jahn
FCH 511 DIBBLE FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 307 Marshall
FCH 515 CHAI MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 310 Baker
FCH 550 GITSOV THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 432 Baker
FCH796-09 LEEM THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 146 Baker
FCH797-1 NEWMAN,L MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 314 Baker

FOR - Forestry

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
FOR 110 KLOSTER MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 5 Illick
FOR 132 NOWAK TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 146 Baker
FOR 205 MCGRAW TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 313 Bray
FOR 207 LAMSAL THUR 12/14 8:00am-10:00am 146 Baker
FOR 313 DRAKE FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 154 Baker
FOR 322/522 BEVILACQUA THUR 12/14 8:00am-10:00am 5 Illick
FOR 334/534 VANDER YACHT TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 321 Bray
FOR 345/545 BRIGGS MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 146 Baker
FOR 360/560 GERMAIN TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 146 Baker
FOR 373/573 GERMAIN THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 315 Bray
FOR 458 BADRUDDIN MON 12/18 12:45pm-2:45pm 310 Baker
FOR 465 NEWMAN,D FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 146 Baker
FOR 480/680 KORBA MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm 145 Baker
FOR 496-1/796-1 VANDER YACHT MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 315 Bray
FOR 532 BEIER MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 315 Bray
FOR 557 BEVILACQUA THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 314 Baker
FOR 797-3 SEARING TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 31 Gateway

GNE - General Engineering

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
GNE 271 WERNER TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 432 Baker

LSA - Landscape Architecture

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
LSA 132 BRYANT THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 306 Marshall
LSA 206 FRENCH MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 306 Marshall
LSA 212 POTTEIGER MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 103 Marshall
LSA 220 YANG MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm Marshall Auditorium
LSA 300-1 KU TUES 12/19 10:15am-12:15pm 434 Baker
LSA 300-2/500-1 ACKERMAN MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 309 Baker
LSA 311/611 CRONAN THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 103 Marshall
LSA 321/696-8 BRYANT FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 306 Marshall
LSA 333 BOGART THUR 12/14 3:00pm-5:00pm 103 Marshall
LSA 424 POTTEIGER THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 317 Marshall
LSA 433/633 HOGGE TUES 12/19 10:15am-12:15pm 317 Marshall
LSA 480/680 CARTER MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 307 Marshall
LSA 496-2/696-2 POTTEIGER MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm 159 Baker
LSA 496-3/696-3 GODFREY TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 Baker
LSA 632 SHANNON MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 306 Marshall
LSA 640  GHAFFARI THUR 12/14 8:00am-10:00am 307 Marshall
LSA 650 GHAFFARI MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 307 Marshall

MCR - Microscopy

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
MCR 484/783 LIST MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 310 Baker

PSE - Paper Science and Engineering

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
PSE 201 BURRY TUES 12/19 10:15am-12:15pm 321 Bray
PSE 462/662 SCOTT MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 210 Walters
PSE 465/665 ELNISKI TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 Walters
PSE 481 IRIBARNE/DOELLE MON 12/18 12:45pm-2:45pm 211 Walters
PSE 561 KUMAR MON 12/18 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 Walters
PSE 570 SCOTT TUES 12/19 3:00pm-5:00pm 210 Walters
PSE 571 LAVRYKOV MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 210 Walters
PSE 596-1 RAMARAO/REDMOND FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 211 Walters

RMS - Renewable Material Science

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
RMS 132 REDMOND TUES 12/19 12:45pm-2:45pm 210 Walters
RMS 200 MEYER FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm TBD
RMS 387/587 SMITH,W FRI 12/15 5:15pm-7:15pm 159 Baker
RMS 388 MEYER MON 12/18 7:30pm-9:30pm 210 Walters
RMS 468 MEYER MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am TBD

SRE - Sustainable and Renewable Energy

COURSE INSTRUCTOR DAY/DATE TIME PLACE
SRE 150 KLOSTER MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm 313 Bray
SRE 325 KLOSTER THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 145 Baker
SRE 422/622 PIPER TUES 12/19 8:00am-10:00am 309 Baker
SRE 450 VOLK MON 12/18 3:00pm-5:00pm 315 Bray
SRE 479/679 THERASME MON 12/18 8:00am-10:00am 314 Baker
SRE 525 KLOSTER THUR 12/14 12:45pm-2:45pm 145 Baker
SRE 797-1 THERASME/KLOSTER TUES 12/19 5:15pm-7:15pm 313 Bray

This site maintained by the ESF Registrar's Office.
Send comments to the Registrar's Office